New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Hot Young Widows 2 (French Language)
Brigitte Lahaie
Brigitte LahaieBrigitte Lahaie
Aliases: Brigitte Bordeaux, Brigitte Lahie
Years Active: 1976 - 1998
Born: Oct 12th 1955 / Libra
Birth Place: Tourcoing, Nord-Pas-de-Calais France
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: European
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 33D
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Brigitte Lahaie appears in 100 scenes.
Brigitte Lahaie appears in 47 videos.

Porn Star Bio: Brigitte Lahaie

Born as Brigitte Van Meerhaegue, her father was a banker and mother an accountant. She grew up with three siblings—two brothers and a sister—and the family moved a lot during her childhood as her father worked in several parts of the country: Alsace, Lorraine and finally Lyon. In 1975 she and her sister moved to Paris, and Brigitte took a job in the shoe store. The year after she answered an ad looking for women with large breasts, and thus began her adult entertainment career.

Moving to the Adult Stage and Top Rated Porn Movies

The year Brigitte answered that ad was the same year hardcore pornography was legalized in France. With XXX performers in high demand, she got her first role in Gerard Kikoïne’s Parties Fines (released in the US as Education of the Baroness by Caballero), playing the featured Baroness Solange—the neglected wife of the perverted baron who finds her revenge against him in a very special way. Launching her career in what became the "Golden Age of French Erotica," she was quickly cast for Vibrations Sexuelles; Brigitte’s first to be directed by Jean Rollin, who would later become her favorite director. As such, she performed in multiple titles for him, including: The Grapes of Death, Fascination, The Night of the Hunted, The Escapees, and La Fiancée de Dracula; all of them R-rated. However, she worked for several other adult industry directors: Gerard Kikoïne (five movies, the most popular being Enquêtes and RX for Sex), Claude Mulot (Suprêmes Jouissances), Francis Leroi (Je suis à Prendre), and Claude Bernard-Aubert (Auto-Stoppeuses en Chaleur, otherwise known as Two for One as the US release). Overall, she is credited with over 50 porn titles between 1976 and 1980—with Claude Mulot’s Les Petites Ecolières being her last movie befor moving to mainstream productions.

Transitioning from the Adult Industry

The transition to "traditional" cinema was not done overnight; in fact it had begun in 1978 thanks to Jean Rollin’s The Grapes of Death. It was Brigitte's first taste of the non-pornographic film, and the result was quite successful--despite having a cold during its filming--but Fascination helped her realize her potential as a mainstream actress. Over the next few years, she appeared in much lighter erotic productions until the mid-80s (after which Brigitte alternated performing in erotic films and small mainstream roles, like Antony and Julie and Green Brigades). Twenty years after her adult debut, Brigitte beganto make regular appearances in mainstream movies (Henry & June (1990) and Calvaire (2004)), as well as appearing in TV shows dealing with erotic issues. At the end of her career, she became familiar to the general populace through the French radio show, “Les Grosses Têtes,” broadcasted on RTL.

Quirky Facts

Brigitte is an avid fan of equestrianism; she commented live the equestrian events of the London Olympics in 2012 for RMC.

Porn Awards

  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Hot Young Widows 2 (French Language)

1980Studio:

Video: Hot Young Widows 2 (French Language)
Premium Title

Released as "Les Retour Des Vveuves"
Awesome sequel whose debut was also
. . .


13 Ratings

The Crazy Pleasures (English Language)

1977Studio:

Video: The Crazy Pleasures (English Language)
Premium Title

The very first film of the sublime Brigitte Lahaie. The first step in a lightning . . .


12 Ratings

Serviced With A Smile

2005Studio:

Video: Serviced With A Smile

Jack and Barbara, a suburban couple, takes on more than they bargained for when they . . .


359 Ratings

I'm Yours To Take (French Language)

1978Studio:

Video: I'm Yours To Take (French Language)
Premium Title

Brigitte Lahaie truly outdoes herself in this fascinatingly perverse masterpiece . . .


19 Ratings

Hitchhiker Girls In Heat (French Language)

1979Studio:

Video: Hitchhiker Girls In Heat (French Language)
Premium Title

What husband who sets off driving to meet up with his wife on vacation hasn't dreamed . . .


15 Ratings

Too Young To Know Triple Feature - Illusions Within Girls

1977Studio:

Video: Too Young To Know Triple Feature - Illusions Within Girls

Illusions With Girls is classic film all the way from 1977! And this film stars . . .


13 Ratings

The House Of Fantasies (English Language)

1979Studio:

Video: The House Of Fantasies (English Language)
Premium Title

Released as "Les Maison Des Phantasmes"
To satisfy her husbands' perversity,
. . .


24 Ratings

Perversion of A Young Bride (French Language)

1978Studio:

Video: Perversion of A Young Bride (French Language)
Premium Title

Brigitte Lahaie is absolutely fabulous in the role of a perverted young bride. Brigitte . . .


27 Ratings

Indecencies 1930 (English Language)

1977Studio:

Video: Indecencies 1930 (English Language)
Premium Title

Brigitte Lahaie in her first big role. The first step in a career that only lasted . . .


221 Ratings

French Sex Lessons (English Language)

1980Studio:

Video: French Sex Lessons (English Language)
Premium Title

At the Mimosa boarding house, the ravishing and overbearing Principal (Brigitte Lahaie) . . .


49 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Brigitte Lahaie